TEACHING STAFF

  


MEMBERS OF HEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF AND THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES

  1. MR. MOMANYI M JAMES     ; Principal Hema sec school

                                           Subjects

                                                History and CRE

 

  1. MR KENG’ITI O JULIUS      ; Deputy Principal Hema sec school

 

                                               Subjects

                                                  Business Studies

 

  1. MR, HASSAUNA B GODFREY; The Dean of Studies, Couch Volleyball Girls

                                              Subjects

                                                  Agriculture and Biology

 

4.                                                                                 MR ONDERI O PETER          ; HOD Mathematics Department, CU Patron and      Athletics couch

                                                Subjects

                                                  Mathematics and Business Studies

 

5.   MR. BONUKE RONALD        ; HOD English Department, Ass. CU Patron,          Member Guiding and Counseling

                                                  Subjects

                                                  English/Literature

 

  1. MR. SONYE EDWARD ; HOD Games Department, Ass football couch

                                             Subjects

                                            Kiswahili/ Library

 

MEMBERS OF HEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF AND THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES

  1. MRS OMOKE ROSE           ; HOD Guidance and Counseling

                                             Subjects

                                             English/Literature

 

8. MS. STELLAH ONG’ARO    ; HOD Science, Drama patron, Ass. Games Mistress, couch Netball

                                               Subjects

                                               Chemistry and Physics

 

  1. MS. OMBIRO DINAH       ; Ass. Science Congress Patron

                                               Subjects

                                               Chemistry and Biology

 

 

10.  MRS LYDIAH OBWOGO  ; HOS CRE

                                                     Subjects

                                                     HISTORY  / CRE

 

11.                                                                                  MR. WAFULA A HARRISON   ; Examinations Secretary, Ass. Science Congress patron, Soccer couch, Member Guiding and Counseling

                                                    Subjects

                                                    Mathematics and Physics

 

12.                                                                                  MD KINARA SUSAN             ; Debating Club Patron, Member Guiding and Counseling

                                                 Subjects

                                                 English/Literature

MEMBERS OF HEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL TEACHING STAFF AND THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES

13.  MR.MOGAKA BENJAMIN; Msimamizi Idara ya Kiswahili

                                             Subjects

                                             Kiswahili/ History

14.    MR. NYAKORA ROBERT; HOS Geography, HOD Boarding, Couch Volleyball Boys

                                             Subjects

                                              Mathematics and Goegraphy

15.    MR. HAMISI JUMA        ;  

                                        Subjects

                                             Agriculture and Biology

 

16.    MR. ONDIEKI DOUGLAS;

                                        Subjects

                                            Computer Studies

 

17.      MR. WESLEY MOBEGI

                                            Subjects

                                            History andCRE

18.      MR. OMBATI  BIKUNDO

                                             Subjects

                                            Chemistry and PHYISCS

19 MR. MOMANYI ALEX           Subjects

                                             English/ LIT

 20 MORANG’A JARED              Subjects             

                                            Geo /Mathematics

 21 PATRICK OTWARI             Subjects

                                                                      Bio & Agriculture

MEMBERS OF HEMA SECONDARY SCHOOL NON-TEACHING STAFF AND THEIR RESPONSIBILITIES

NAMES

RESPONSIBILITY

 

  1. MR. GICHABE MASESE

LUNCH PROGRAM AND GENERAL DUTIES

 

  1. MR.HEZRON NYAGWACHI

LUNCH PROGRAM AND GENERAL DUTIES

 

  1. MRS NORAH MAGETO

SECRETARY

 

  1. MR OGOTI CHARLES NYAOSI

SECURITY

 

  1. MRS.EVERLYNE DAN

LAB TECHNICIAN

 

  1. MR.MOSES NYANDUSI

ACCOUNTS CLERK

 

  1. MR .OYWERI

SECURITY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 KCSE RESULTS

 A- =3

B+=19

B=27

B-=8

C+=2

SCHOOL MEAN= 9.3

read more